• Scheduled Maintenance Notice: This site will be unavailable due to scheduled maintenance from 7:00 p.m. 4/20 to 8:00 a.m. (CDT) 4/21/2019. We apologize for the inconvenience.

2PNCT PSE-Compliant Rubber Cabtire Cable

2PNCT PSE-Compliant Rubber Cabtire Cable

600 V General Power Supply Cable

  • PSE Law
  • Oil-Resistant
  • Strand Wire
  • 600 V


● Cabtire cable with chloroprene rubber sheath.
● Compared to vinyl sheaths, it has excellent oil resistance, weather resistance, and heat resistance.
● Compared to conventional products, this is a multi-function all-purpose cable with light flexibility.

· Products listed on this page are not suited for bending and twisting.
* For cables in stock, please keep in mind that because we cut them to the specified size, they cannot be canceled or returned.
*
All unit prices are per meter.
Unit Price Calculation Method

[Formula: Last digits of model number (m) x unit price per meter above]
*
Color and softness may vary slightly due to manufacturer changes.

Specifications

2PNCT PSE-Compliant Rubber Cabtire Cable:Related Image

Model Number Section Area (mm2) Number of Cores Total Length
or
Specified Length
2PNCT2 0.75 2 1
~
100
(Specify 1 m
Increment)
3
4
6
8
10
12
16
20
30
1.25 2
3
4
6
8
10
12
16
20
2.0 2
3
4
6
8
10
12
16
3.5 2
3
4
6
5.5 2
3
4
8 2
3
4
14 1
2
3
4
22 1
2
3
4
38 1
2
3
4

More Information


Be sure to read the following precautions when you place an order.
* Length in "m" is included in our model numbers. Always specify quantity as number of units, not as meters.
* For the latest information regarding standard unit price, quantity slide unit price, shipment days, etc., refer to the Misumi VONA e-catalog.
*1 Stock products are indicated with T or A in the price column at right.
*2 All unit prices above are per meter.
Unit Price Calculation Method [Formula: Last digits of model number (m) x unit price per meter above]

2PNCT PSE-Compliant Rubber Cabtire Cable:Related Image
2PNCT PSE-Compliant Rubber Cabtire Cable:Related Image

2PNCT PSE-Compliant Rubber Cabtire Cable:Related Image

Specifications

Model Number Section Area
(mm2)
Number of Cores AWG
Estimated
Size *1
Twisted
Structure
(See Figure)
Number of
Wire Cores
Finished *4
Outer Diameter
(mm)
Approximate
Mass
kg/km
Electrical Properties Conductor Insulation Wire Core
Outer Diameter
Approx. (mm)
Sheath Specification Sample
Provided
Allowable Current
A (30°C) *2
Conductor Resistance
Ω/km (20°C)
Insulation Properties
MΩkm (20°C)
Maximum Voltage
V / Min
Structure
Strands / mm
Outer Diameter
Approx. (mm)
Plating *3 Thickness
(mm)
Material *3 Thickness
(mm)
Material *3
2PNCT2 0.75 2 18 Core / Layer Stranding 2 9 110 15 26.6 500 3000 30/0.18 1.1 Tin 0.8 EP Rubber 2.8 1.7 Chloroprene Rubber PSE Law
3 3 9.4 125 13 1.7
4 4 10.4 150 11 1.8
6 6 12.2 205 10 1.9
8 8 14.6 265 9 2
10 10 16.6 330 9 2.1
12 12 16.3 345 8 27 2.1
16 16 18.1 435 7 2.2
20 20 20 525 7 2.3
30 30 24 740 6 2.5
1.25 2 16 2 9.8 135 20 16 50/0.18 1.5 3.2 1.7 PSE Law
3 3 10.5 160 18 1.8
4 4 11.3 190 16 1.8
6 6 13.4 260 14 1.9
8 8 163 340 13 2.1
10 10 18.5 425 12 2.2
12 12 18.2 455 11 16.2 2.2
16 16 21 570 10 2.3
20 20 22 705 9 2.5
2.0 2 14 2 10.6 165 28 10.2 37/0.26 1.8 3.5 1.8 PSE Law
3 3 11.1 195 24 1.8
4 4 12.2 235 22 1.9
6 6 14.5 325 18 2
8 8 17.5 425 17 2.2
10 10 19.9 530 16 2.3
12 12 19.6 575 14 10.4 2.3
16 16 22 725 13 2.4
3.5 2 12 2 12.2 230 41 5.54 400 45/0.32 2.5 4.2 1.9 PSE Law
3 3 12.9 280 36 1.9
4 4 14.1 340 32 2
6 6 16.8 475 27 2.1
5.5 2 10 2 14.4 330 53 3.56 70/0.32 3.1 1 5.2 2 PSE Law
3 3 15.2 400 46 2
4 4 16.8 490 41 2.1
8 2 8 2 15.8 420 65 2.52 50/0.45 3.7 5.8 2.1 PSE Law
3 3 16.7 500 56 2.1
4 4 18.4 620 50 2.2
14 1 6 1 10.7 235 113 1.39 300 88/0.45 4.9 7.1 1.8 PSE Law
2 2 18.6 665 90 1.43 2.2
3 3 19.9 825 80 2.3
4 4 22 965 71 2.4
22 1 4 1 13.2 360 148 0.892 7/20/0.45 6.7 1.2 9.3 1.9 PSE Law
2 2 24 995 122 0.919 2.6
3 3 26 1270 107 2.7
4 4 29 1590 95 2.8
38 1 2 1 15.6 550 213 0.525 200 7/34/0.45 8.7 11.4 2.1 PSE Law
2 2 29 1530 167 0.541 2.9
3 3 31 1940 142 3
4 4 34 2445 129 3.2



*1 The size conversion is for reference only.
Refer to the comparison table on >>Click here for details.
*2 The value of allowable current is to be used only as a reference value and is not guaranteed.
*3 How to View Materials
[Plating] Tin... Tin Plated Annealed Copper Wire
[Materials] PVC... Polyvinyl Chloride; PE... Polyethylene-based Material;
P... Polyester-based Material; Fluorine... Various Fluorine Resins; *... Other
*4 For the outer diameter size of cables, wire sheath (coat), etc., refer to
"Finished Outer Diameter" in the table above.

Current Reduction Factor

Ambient Temperature (°C) 30 35 40 45 50 55
Current Reduction Factor 1.00 0.91 0.82 0.71 0.58 0.41

Allowable current indicates the calculated value of 1 cable laid aboveground in ambient temperature of 30°C, and is not a guaranteed value. If the ambient temperature is more or less than 30 °C, the above current reduction factor is multiplied by the allowable current.
(Example) Allowable current value 15 x 0.82 = 12.3 (A) when the ambient temperature is 40°C
at 2-core 0.75mm2

Part Number
1CT-0.75-4-100
2PNCT2-0.75-2-1
2PNCT2-0.75-2-2
2PNCT2-0.75-2-3
2PNCT2-0.75-2-4
2PNCT2-0.75-2-5
2PNCT2-0.75-2-6
2PNCT2-0.75-2-7
2PNCT2-0.75-2-8
2PNCT2-0.75-2-9
2PNCT2-0.75-2-10
2PNCT2-0.75-2-11
2PNCT2-0.75-2-12
2PNCT2-0.75-2-13
2PNCT2-0.75-2-14
2PNCT2-0.75-2-15
2PNCT2-0.75-2-16
2PNCT2-0.75-2-17
2PNCT2-0.75-2-18
2PNCT2-0.75-2-19
2PNCT2-0.75-2-20
2PNCT2-0.75-2-21
2PNCT2-0.75-2-22
2PNCT2-0.75-2-23
2PNCT2-0.75-2-24
2PNCT2-0.75-2-25
2PNCT2-0.75-2-26
2PNCT2-0.75-2-27
2PNCT2-0.75-2-28
2PNCT2-0.75-2-29
2PNCT2-0.75-2-30
2PNCT2-0.75-2-31
2PNCT2-0.75-2-32
2PNCT2-0.75-2-33
2PNCT2-0.75-2-34
2PNCT2-0.75-2-35
2PNCT2-0.75-2-36
2PNCT2-0.75-2-37
2PNCT2-0.75-2-38
2PNCT2-0.75-2-39
2PNCT2-0.75-2-40
2PNCT2-0.75-2-41
2PNCT2-0.75-2-42
2PNCT2-0.75-2-43
2PNCT2-0.75-2-44
2PNCT2-0.75-2-45
2PNCT2-0.75-2-46
2PNCT2-0.75-2-47
2PNCT2-0.75-2-48
2PNCT2-0.75-2-49
2PNCT2-0.75-2-50
2PNCT2-0.75-2-51
2PNCT2-0.75-2-52
2PNCT2-0.75-2-53
2PNCT2-0.75-2-54
2PNCT2-0.75-2-55
2PNCT2-0.75-2-56
2PNCT2-0.75-2-57
2PNCT2-0.75-2-58
2PNCT2-0.75-2-59
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to Ship RoHSTotal length
(m)
Conductor cross section
(mm2)
AWG size
(AWG)
Number of cores
(Core)
Finished outer diameter
(mm)
Representative standards

6 Days or more

6-0.7518411.8-

6 Days or more

610.751829PSE

6 Days or more

620.751829PSE

6 Days or more

630.751829PSE

6 Days or more

640.751829PSE

6 Days or more

650.751829PSE

6 Days or more

660.751829PSE

6 Days or more

670.751829PSE

6 Days or more

680.751829PSE

6 Days or more

690.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6100.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6110.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6120.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6130.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6140.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6150.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6160.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6170.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6180.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6190.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6200.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6210.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6220.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6230.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6240.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6250.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6260.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6270.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6280.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6290.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6300.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6310.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6320.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6330.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6340.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6350.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6360.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6370.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6380.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6390.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6400.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6410.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6420.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6430.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6440.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6450.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6460.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6470.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6480.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6490.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6500.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6510.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6520.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6530.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6540.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6550.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6560.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6570.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6580.751829PSE

6 Days or more

6590.751829PSE

Loading...

Basic Information

Rated voltage 600V Shield N/A Sheath Characteristic Oil Resistant
Sheath Color Navy Blue Sheath Material Rubber-based Insulation body materials Rubber-based

Additional Products in this Category

Tech Support